Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!
Leadership Team
Picture 1 Ms Hoyland, Head Teacher
Picture 2 Mr. Charly, Deputy Head
Picture 3 Mr. Denman, Deputy Head
Picture 4 Mrs. O'Regan, Assistant Head Teacher
Picture 5 Mrs. Lawson, Inclusion Leader
Picture 6 Mrs. S. Khan, Assistant Head Teacher
Picture 7 Mr. Wilson, School Business Manager

School Office Team

 

Mrs Elaine Ward (Office Manager)

Mr John Wilson (Business Manager)

 

Miss Sania Aurangzeb

Mrs Marta Budny

Mrs Hummy Shaukat

 

Parental Support & Attendance Officer

Parental Support & Attendance Officer 1 Mrs. Meena Rana

Nursery F1 Team

 

Miss Nicola Hopkinson (Teacher)

Mrs Shamin Khan (Teacher)

 

Rebecca Cooling (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Catherine Shaw (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Michelle Taylor (Teaching Assistant)

F2 Team

 

Mr Tom Coirie (Teacher)

Miss Bop Dhillon (Teacher)

Miss Clare Huxtable (Teacher)

Miss Emma Green (Teacher)

 

Mrs Dee Aidyrolina (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Sara Araghchinchi (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Becca Bates (Apprentice)

Miss Sarah Brooks (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

Year 1 Team

 

Ms Lolita Bhattacharjee (Teacher)

Miss Sian Frisby (Teacher)

Miss Elizabeth Reay (Teacher)

 

Mrs Olga Allkauskeine (Teaching Assistant - EAL Support)

Mrs Alison Martin (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Iffat Nisar (Teaching Assistant - EAL Support)

Miss Evdokiya Somersall-Heath (Teaching Assistant)

 

Year 2 Team

 

Miss Laura Betson (Teacher)

Ms Bev Dunne (Teacher)

Mrs Sophie O'Regan (Teacher)

Miss Sarah Philpott (Teacher)

 

Mrs Iqbal Khan (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Michaela Kidd (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Rani Landa (Teaching Assistant - EAL Support)

Miss Tanya Yon (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

 

Year 3 Team

 

Mrs Sonia Bright (Teacher)

Miss Keila James (Teacher)

Mrs Lisa Matthews (Teacher)

 

Mrs Tatiana Contras (Teaching Assistant)

Hayley Cotterill (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Sally Parr (Care Assistant)

Miss Alyssia Porter (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Kim Winfield (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

 

Year 4 Team

 

Miss Caroline Cawley (Teacher)

Mrs Helen Lowe (Teacher)

Mrs Karen Marks (Teacher)

Miss Julia Radford (Teacher)

 

Miss Shafqat Amin (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Tatiana Contras (Teaching Assistant)

Imtiaz Ghafoor (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Shabnam Iqbal (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Helen Wilson (Teaching Assistant)

 

Year 5 Team

 

Miss Hannah Casey (Teacher)

Miss Bethan Jones (Teacher)

 

Amy Jackson (Care Assistant)

Mrs Yasmin Khaliq (Teaching Assistant - EAL Support)

Miss Helen Speers (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Carolyn Watson (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

Year 6 Team

 

Mr Matthew Dix (Teacher/Phase Leader)

Mr David Edwards (Teacher)

Mr Steve Hopkins (Teacher)

 

Ms Julie Bradley (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Yasmin Khaliq (Teaching Assistant - EAL Support)

Mrs Christine Powell (Teaching Assistant)

 

EAL Support Team

 

Mrs Olga Allkauskiene (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Tatiana Contras (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Yasmin Khaliq (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Rani Landa (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Izabela Lawrynowicz (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Iffat Nisar (Bilingual Instructor)

Inclusion Support Team

 

Mrs Joanna Lawson (Inclusion Lead/SENCO/ADSL)

Miss Kerry Tegart (Learning Mentor)

Mrs Dawn Eyre (Teaching Assistant - SEN Support)

Reading Recovery Team

 

Mrs Lucia Davies (Teacher)

Ms Dympna Rimmer (Teacher)

PPA Team

 

Mrs Sanna Menzano (Spanish Language Teacher)

Mr Daniel Snape (PE Specialist)

Mr Mark Cook (PE Specialist)

Lunchtime Team

 

Ms Tracey Smalley (Cook)

Ms Cheryl Carney (Assistant Cook)

Ms Yvonne Charles (Kitchen Assistant)

Miss Kelly Tuck (Kitchen Assistant)

 

 

Ms Colleen Sharpe (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Sonia Afzaal

Miss Sania Aurangzeb
Mrs Musarat Ahmed
Mrs Naseem Akram
Mrs Taz Aslam
Mrs Daljit Bajwa
Mrs Yasmin Basharat
Mrs Nieemha Bibi
Mrs Rahmat Bibi
Mrs Hajra Bibi

Mr Shaun Blurton

Mrs Jayne  Dalziel
Mrs Meena (Gurpreet) Digwa

Miss Hannon Elson

Mrs Nicoletta Enel-Stark
Miss Michelle Fox
Mrs Nailia Hussain
Mrs Sebia Kauser
Mrs Sylwia Kozuchowska

Miss Malgorzata Michalewicz
Mrs Shakila Mehtab

Mr Lee Rawlett-Franks
Mrs Jane Shaw (Senior)
Miss Phupinder Singh
Mrs Kamida Suleman
Mrs Nicola Shaw

Site Team

 

Mr Jim Lee (Site Manager)

Mr Shaun Blurton (Assistant Site Manager)

 

 

Miss Elizabeth Bednall

Ms Cheryl Carney
Mrs Jayne  Dalziel
Miss Shannon Elson

Mrs Kamila Jeriorska
Miss Malgorzata Michalewicz

Ms Colleen Sharpe 

IT Support

 

Mr Alan Bartlett

Top